*
Contact Us Events In Your Area

New Associates : 2008 Associates

January

  • Colin Harper, Manchester Plant
  • Doreen Lockhart, Long Benton
  • Pradeep Pant, Isleworth
  • Carolyn Saul, Seaton Delaval
  • Janet Smith, Egham RPTC

February

  • Robert Bridges, London Plant
  • Sandra Gibson, Seaton Delaval
  • Joanna McSheehy, Brooklands
  • Lynne Sayers, Seaton Delaval

March

  • John Gardiner, London Plant
  • Thomas Gilson, London Plant
  • Mary Matthewson, Seaton Delaval
  • Claudia Thurlow, Bournemouth

April

  • Stephen Bassam, Manchester Plant
  • Thomas Corps, Cobalt
  • Jennifer Hay, Seaton Delaval
  • Bernard Keeley, Manchester Plant
  • Gary Lamb, Manchester Plant
  • Gordon Massie, Bournemouth
  • Walter Miskimin, Manchester Plant
  • Peter Morris, Brooklands
  • David Owen, Manchester Plant
  • Joan Overton, Cobalt
  • Alan Quinnin, Seaton Delaval
  • Michael Roach, London Plant
  • George Waugh, Manchester Plant

May

  • Michael Batty, Egham
  • Gillian Brownlee, Cobalt Park
  • Peter Cavanagh, London Plant
  • Susan Downes, Reading
  • John Fox, London Plant
  • Andrew McAnally, London Plant
  • Linda Payne, Bournemouth
  • Brian Perry, Egham
  • Denis Richardson, London Plant
  • Frank Rogerson, Brussels ETC
  • Alan Sadler, London Plant

June

  • Howard Graham, Manchester Plant
  • Stuart Hardman, Manchester Plant
  • Philip Hobson, Manchester Plant
  • Kenneth Owens, Manchester Plant
  • David Poysden, London Plant
  • John Upton, Manchester Plant
  • Christopher Stanley, Isleworth

July

  • Nuala Allsey, Brooklands
  • Malcolm Anker, Isleworth
  • June Batey, Cobalt Park
  • John Bettis, London Plant
  • Jennifer Cowley, Cobalt Park
  • Valerie Elliott, Cobalt Park
  • Robinson Ellison, Manchester Plant
  • Henry (Harry) Galley, Manchester Plant
  • Stephen McAnally, London Plant
  • David Reeves, Manchester Plant
  • Jillian Sumner, Egham
  • Roy Sewell, London Plant
  • Peter Wright, Manchester Plant

August

  • Ian Geoffrey Barker, London Plant
  • Janet Bell, Gosforth
  • Lesley Cope, Bournemouth
  • Glynn Docking, Seaton Delaval
  • Suzanne Kupis, Brooklands
  • Roger O'Neill, London Plant
  • William Tucker, Reading
  • Edward Woollen, Longbenton

September

  • Denise Cooper, Havant
  • Michael Gibbons, Reading
  • Kenneth Gillett, Harrogate
  • Cheryl Goacher, Reading
  • Derek Green, Reading
  • Phillip King
  • John Mills, Manchester Plant
  • Gorden Ridley, Seaton Delaval

October

  • Gail Baston, Longbenton
  • Alan Devers, Skelmersdale
  • Terry Holmes, Reading
  • Alan McRitchie,Longbenton
  • Maureen Rudland, Seaton Delaval
  • Michael Webb, Seaton Delaval

November

  • Philip Adkins, Manchester
  • Christine Colefax, Cobalt
  • William Dodd, Longbenton
  • Melanie Turner, Longbenton
  • Mary Westley, Brooklands

December

  • Roger Butterworth, Manchester Plant
  • Sharon Ordish, Bournemouth
*

Summer 2017


Click here to download the latest Associate magazine
P&G Corporate Website. Click here to view news and information from the Procter & Gamble Corporate website.
P&G Champions website
Click here to view news and information from the Procter & Gamble Champions website.
P&G UK Website
Click here to catch up with all the news and features on the P&G UK Website
P&G UK Newsletters
Click here for a shortcut direct to the P&G UK Corporate Newsletters
P&G Shares
Click the item entitled "General Information" in the menu on the left to view latest Procter & Gamble share price
* © P&G Associates 2008. Site best viewed at 1024 x 768. Read our disclaimer.